Name/Initials

Dr. Ed Stone

Dr. Steve Abel
Dr. Nick Rayner

Mr David Sewell 

Mr Matthew Clark
 Mr Stuart Thompson
 Dr Peter Francis
 -
 -
 Dr Jeremy Price &
team
 Dr Suzy Bingham
 Dr Chawn Harlow
Dr Stuart Newman
Dr Jonathan Taylor
 Dr John Foot
 -
 Mr W Jackson
Mr R Wells
 Dr Stephen English
 Mr Stewart Taylor
 Mr George Ball
Mr Mike Edwards
 Mr S Nightingale
 Sqn Ldr John Ayers
 Mr R S Bell 
 Dr J Nash
 Mr N Price
 Dr A Lapworth
 Sqn Ldr H Burgoyne
 Mr D J Painting
 Mr M Kitchen
 Mr P G W Healey
 Mr J Gloster
 Mr W D N Jackson
 Mrs J Harmer
 Mr Dewey
 G Cooper
 P Joy
 G D Day
 A Bentley
 B Greener
 Mrs Squires
 Sqn Ldr Bibby
 Flt Lt Holland
 Mr D B Hatton
 Flt Lt Peet
 D L George
 J M Nicholls
 Flt Lt F Robertson
 Sqn Ldr Lamb
 J Findlater
 Sqn Ldr G F Holbrook
 D P Smith
 B R Kerley
 W J Cox
 A M Dunning
 B W Butler
 Mr A Sandland
 Flt Sgt G F Earnshaw
 Flt Lt D H Cannon
 Flt Lt K Ignatowski

 Flt Lt R J R Nicholas
 M J Kerley
 Flt Sgt B Hunt
 Flt Lt R E Parsons
 Flt Lt E Cahill
 Flt Sgt J D Moyes
 Flt Lt J Formby

​MET Observer Award​

LG GROVESAWARDS

LG GROVESAWARDS

LG GROVESAWARDS

LG GROVESAWARDS

LG GROVESAWARDS

LG GROVESAWARDS

LG GROVESAWARDS

LG GROVESAWARDS

LG GROVESAWARDS

Name/Initials
Cpl Shaun Dumbill
Mr Andrew Dalton
Sqn Ldr Garry James
Sgt Lee Browning
Sqn Ldr Kim Leach
Mr S Haines
Mr Nick Galle/David Fraser
Unknown
Unknown
Sqn Ldr Rick Phillips
Not awarded
Unknown
Not awarded
Mr Fred Nottage
Flt Lt John Latimer
Not awarded
Flt Lt Franklin

PRIZE WINNERS

LG GROVESAWARDS

LG GROVESAWARDS

LG GROVESAWARDS

LG GROVESAWARDS

LG GROVESAWARDS

LG GROVESAWARDS

LG GROVESAWARDS

Ground Safety Award

LG GROVESAWARDS

LG GROVESAWARDS

LG GROVESAWARDS

LG GROVESAWARDS

LG GROVESAWARDS

LG GROVESAWARDS

LG GROVESAWARDS

LG GROVESAWARDS

LG GROVESAWARDS

LG GROVESAWARDS

LG GROVESAWARDS

LG GROVESAWARDS

Meteorological Award

LG GROVESAWARDS


LG GROVESAWARDS

LG GROVESAWARDS

LG GROVESAWARDS

LG GROVESAWARDS

LG GROVESAWARDS

LG GROVESAWARDS

LG GROVESAWARDS

LG GROVESAWARDS

LG GROVESAWARDS

LG GROVESAWARDS

LG GROVESAWARDS

LG GROVESAWARDS

LG GROVESAWARDS

Air Safety Award

LG GROVESAWARDS

LG GROVESAWARDS

LG GROVESAWARDS

LG GROVESAWARDS

LG GROVESAWARDS

LG GROVESAWARDS

LG GROVESAWARDS

LG GROVESAWARDS

LG GROVESAWARDS

LG GROVESAWARDS

LG GROVESAWARDS

Name/Initials
Lt Cdr Bethan Kitchen
Airborne Delivery Wing
Flt Lt Arnett
Flt Lt C Klejnow-Penneck
Sgt R Littlejohn
Flt Lt C Stradling
Mr Peter Woodward
Unknown
Unknown
Gp Capt Paul A Cunningham
Not awarded
Unknown
Flt Lt S P T Tyas
Mr Clegg
Flt Lt Simon Kinnersley
Not awarded
Flt Lt Sumner/CT Evans

LG GROVESAWARDS

LG GROVESAWARDS

LG GROVESAWARDS

LG GROVESAWARDS

LG GROVESAWARDS

LG GROVESAWARDS

LG GROVESAWARDS

LG GROVESAWARDS

LG GROVESAWARDS

LG GROVESAWARDS

LG GROVESAWARDS

Year
2019

2018

2017

2016

2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003

LG GROVESAWARDS

LG GROVESAWARDS

LG GROVESAWARDS

LG GROVESAWARDS

LG GROVESAWARDS

LG GROVESAWARDS

LG GROVESAWARDS

LG GROVESAWARDS

Year
2019

2018

2017

2016

2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003

LG GROVESAWARDS

Year

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2007
2006
2005
2004
2004
2003
2002
2001
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955

Year
2019

2018

2017

2016

2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1982
1982
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947

Name/Initials
Dr. Nick Dunstone 
Dr. Lizzie Kendon

Dr. Doug Smith 

Mr Nigel Roberts

Dr Marion Mittermaier
Dr Peter Stott
Professor Adam Scaife
Dr Edward Pavelin
-  
Dr Clive Wilson
Dr Adrian Lock
Dr David Sexton
Dr Simon Vosper
Dr Ken Mylne
Dr Simon Tett
Mr Sean Milton
Mr Peter Clark
Dr Terry Davies,
Dr Andrew Malcolm,
Dr Andrew Staniforth,
Dr Nigel Wood,
Dr Andy White
Dr Mike Bell
Dr Peter Cox
Dr Malcolm MacVean
Dr J.R. Eyre
Dr A. Dickinson
Dr D. Pick
Mr B. Greener
Dr M. Harrison
Dr G.J. Shutts
Mr J.M. Murphy
Dr A. Slingo
Mr C.K. Folland
Mr D.E. Parker
Dr M. Cullen
Mr A. Lorenc
Dr B. Golding
Dr A.P. Cluley
Mr  Hill
Dr S. Nicholls
Dr J. Findlater
Dr J. Mitchell
Mr C.J. Collier
Dr P. White,
Dr  Davies,
Dr  Dickinson,
Dr  Lyne
Dr P. Ryder
Dr P.J. Mason
Mr D.E. Miller
Dr A.F. Tuck
Dr A.J. Gadd
Mr C.L. Hawson
Dr R.H. Murgatroyd
Dr C.J. Readings
Mr R. Goldsmith
Dr P.R. Rowntree
Mr H.H. Lamb
Mr R.A.S. Ratcliffe
Mr R. Murray
Dr K.A. Browning
Mr A.H. Hooper
Dr W.T. Roach
Dr N.E. Rider
Mr L.P. Smith
Dr K.H. Stewart
Mr T.H. Kirk
Mr C.E. Wallington
Mr E. Knighting
Mr H.H. Lamb
Mr R.A. Hamilton
Dr R.J. Murgatroyd
Mr J.M. Craddock
Mr F.H. Bushby
Dr F.J. Scrase
Mr G.A. Corby
Mr R.F. Jones
Dr A.C. Best
Dr R.C. Sutcliffe
Dr F. Pasquill
Mr C.S. Durst
Dr R. Frith
Mr J.S. Sawyer